Noteworthy Project Nominations are now closed

COMING SOON
NOTEWORTHY PROJECTS JURY
  • MR Jaishankar, Chairman and Managing Director, Brigade Enterprises
  • CN Raghavendran, Partner, CR Narayana Rao Architects
  • Ashish Rakheja, Managing Partner, AEON Integrated Building Design
  • Prof Mat Santamouris, Professor-High Performance Architecture, University or New South Wales, Sydney
  • Ar Brad Wilkins, Tall Building Practice Area Leader, Genster (ELEEP, LEEPAP), Singapore
  • Shabnam Gupta, Principal Designer, The Orange Lane
  • Ar Dennis Rehill, Vice President + Design Director at WATG Urban (MRIAI,RIBA, AIA, LEED, BD+C), Seattle
NOTEWORTHY PROJECTS JURY
  • Russell Gilchrist, Principal I Design Director, Gensler
  • Architect Hafeez Contractor
  • Anita Arjundas, Managing Director & CEO, Mahindra Lifespaces
  • Mili Majumdar, Managing Director, Green Business Certification Institute
  • Roshni Udyavar Yehuda, Head, Rachana Sansad’s Institute of Environmental Architecture
ARCHITECT JURY
  • Girish Shah, Director, The Wadhwa Group
  • Chirag Baijal, Director - Commercial Businesses, Carrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration
  • Rajiv Balaggan, Sales Head – Architectural Glass India, Pilkington Glass India
  • Harsh Chitale,  Vice Chairman & Managing Director, Philips Lighting India
  • Percy Jijina, Director - Decorative Paints, Jotun Paints
  • Sriram Natarajan, Director, CBRE South Asia.
Builder Jury
  • R Ramakrishnan, Vice Chairman, Jt. Managing Director & Group CEO, Polycab Wires
  • Nirmalya Chatterjee, Executive Director & COO, Trimble Solutions India
  • Rajesh Chawla , Director, Veka India
  • Yoshiyuki Mabuchi, Managing Director, Toshiba Johnson Elevators India
  • Juzer S. Kothari , Managing Director, Conserve Consultants
  • Nellie Samuel, Joint Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director, Knight Frank Property Services
  • Rahul Kadri , Principal Architect & Partner, IM Kadri Architects
  • Ani Ray, Managing Director, ACC
  • Kamal Hadker, Chairman & Managing Director, Sterling Engineering Consultancy Services.
Architect Jury
  • Manish Garg, President, Steel Building Solutions, Everest Industries Limited
  • Alakesh Roy, Managing Director, Zamil Steel, India
  • Shampa Dhali, Director, Global Sales, Marriott International
  • Umesh Rao, Founder & CEO, Vector Projects (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Vikas Gupta, Director, Omkar Realtors & Developers Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kamal Singh, Director Power Electronics, Danfoss Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sushil Luniya, President, Marketing & Sales, HSIL Limited
  • Shyam Motwani, Executive Vice President, Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd (Locking Solutions and Systems).
Builder Jury
  • Ravi Sarangan, Director, Edifice Architects Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rajat Malhotra, COO-Integrated Facilities Management (West Asia), JLL
  • Chetan Raikar, Chairman & Managing Director, Structwel Designers & Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
  • Dr HM Raje, Director, Raje Structural Consultants
  • Sunil MK, AEC Head, Autodesk India & SAARC
  • Antony Parokaran, CEO, Schindler India
  • Mala Singh, Founder, PEC Solutions Green Design Pvt . Ltd.
  • Rajeev Antony, Managing Director, Schueco India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sanjay Puri, Principle Architect, Sanjay Puri Architects Pvt. Ltd.
Architect Jury
  • V Suresh, Director, Hirco
  • Rajesh Ahuja, Managing Director, Sleek
  • Agrim Agarwal, Director, Grescasa Ceramics
  • Anil Mathur, COO, Godrej Interio
  • Mr. Vikram Sharma, Managing Director, BP Ergo
  • Atul Sanghvi, Chief Operating Officer, CERA Sanitaryware Limited
Builder Jury
  • Abhin Alimchandani, Director, Stup Consultants Pvt.Ltd.
  • Poorva Keskar, Director, Vk:e environmental
  • Martin Kriegner, Chief Executive Officer, Lafarge India
  • Ankur G Choksey, Managing Director, Choksey Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
  • Satish D Parakh, Managing Director, Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.
  • Tilakraj Seth, Executive Vice President Infrastructure & Cities Sector South Asia, Siemens Limited
  • Jairam Panch, Managing Director, Turner Project Management India PL
Architect Jury
  • Malav Dani, Director, Coating Specialities India Ltd.
  • Gautam Chand Jain, Chairman & Managing Director, Pokarna Limited
  • Managing Director, Sandeep Mathur, Fenesta Building system
  • Sandeep Mittal, Managing Director, Anutone Acoustics Ltd.
  • Sanjay Sethi, MD & CEO, Berggruen Hotels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Arjun Shahani, Managing Director, Armstrong World Industries (India)
  • Raj Menon, Country Manager – India, InterfaceFLOR India Pvt Ltd.
  • Alok Goel, CEO, Nitco Ltd.
  • Neeraj Sharma, Managing Director, Kone Elevator India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Piyush Gandhi, National Director, Projects & Development Services West India, Jones Lang LaSalle
Builder Jury
  • Shekhar Patki, Principal Designer & Proprietor, P.G.Patki Architects Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shimul Javeri Kadri, Principal Architect, SJK Architect
  • Jayant Acharya, Director (Commercial & Marketing), Member of the Board, JSW Steel Limited
  • B K Batra, Deputy Managing Director, IDBI Bank
  • Ewart Lazarus, Executive Director, Chowgule Construction Technologies
  • Narendra Ajugia, Managing Director, Shirish Patel & Associates Consultants Pvt.Ltd
  • Surajit Ray, Managing Director & Country Head, ULMA FORMWORK SYSTEMS INDIA PVT. LTD.
  • Amit Maitra, Managing Director, Lerch Bates Private Limited
  • Digant L Kapadia, Managing Director, B.E. Billimoria & Co. Ltd.
  • Jeremy Lester, Chief Executive, GROCON
Architect Jury
  • Niranjan Hiranandani, Managing Director & Co-founder, Hiranandani Group
  • MS.Nair, Country Manager - Bathroom & Wellness Division, Villeroy & Boch Sales India Pvt.Ltd.
  • Satish Jamdar, Managing Director, Blue Star Ltd.
  • Sanjay Johri, Managing Director, Voltas Ltd.
  • Juergen Wolf, Managing Director, Häfele India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Pankaj Keswani, Managing Director, Alufit (INDIA) Pvt. Ltd.
  • KC Jain, President, HNG Float Glass Ltd.
  • Khurshed Daruvala, Managing Director, Sterling & Wilson
  • Kishore Avarsekar, Chairman & Managing Director, Unity Infraprojects Ltd.
  • Pranab Datta, Vice Chairman & MD, Knight Frank (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  • S Raghupathy, Executive Director, CII - Sohrabji Godrej Green Business Centre
Builder Jury
  • Arunjot Singh Bhalla, Director Design, RSP Architects
  • Sumit Banerjee, Vice Chairman, Reliance Cementation
  • Vikram Amin, Executive Director – Strategy & Business Development, Essar Steel
  • Sanjay Bahadhur, CEO, Global Construction Chemicals Division, Pidilite Industries Ltd.
  • Upen Patel, Business Director, BASF-Construction Chemical India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Thirumal Govindraj, Executive Director, CB Richard Ellis - Global Corporate Services India Transactions Management Western Region
  • Satish Dhupelia, Consulting Structural and Civil Engineer, Satish C. Dhupelia Engineers
  • Anupam Sharma, CEO, DOKA (Formwork) India
  • A K Mathur, Executive Director, Tata Projects
Architect Jury
  • B Santhanan, MD, Saint Gobain Glass India
  • Ashish Anupam, Chief M&S (Long Products), Tata Steel
  • Asutosh Shah, MD, Duravit India Private Limited
  • HM Bharuka, Managing Director, Nerolac Paints Limited
  • Subodh Runwal, Director, Runwal Group
Builder Jury
  • Pranay Vakil, Chairman, Knight Frank P.L.
  • Architect Tushar Desai
  • Ashish N. Chandak, Executive Director – Infrastructure Banking, Corporate Finance, Yes Bank
  • Narinder Nayar, Managing Director, Concast (India) Ltd.
  • Balaji Rao - Has left the Co, Managing Director, Starwood Capital India Advisors P.L.
  • Architect Kamal Malik, Kamal Malik Architect
  • Raj Lakhani, Managing Director, Peri
Architect Jury
  • Mr Jaishankar, Managing Director, Brigade Group
  • Sundar Parthasathy, Managing Director, Otis Elevators
  • Alwyn Bowden, CEO, Essar Projects Ltd.
  • Malav Dani, Director, Coating Specialities India Ltd.
  • Bijoy Mohan, Senior Regional Vice President, ASIAPAC-Grohe India Pvt Ltd.
  • Ramesh Mohan, Regional Manager, L & T Ltd.
Builder Jury
  • Sanjay Palve, Managing Director- Corporate Finance, YES Bank Ltd.
  • Rakesh Sharma, Managing Director, Tishman Speyer India Pvt Ltd.
  • Ganesh Kaskar, Executive Director & CEO, RMC Ready mix
  • B K Katyal, Managing Director, Pheroze Kudianavala Consultants Engineering Pvt Ltd.
  • Darius Pandole, Partner, New Silk route advisors Pvt Ltd.
  • Abhin Alimchandani, Director, Stup Design Forum
  • Mahesh Mudda, Executive Director & CEO-Chairman, New Consolidated construction & Builders association India